313 E Jackson Ave Chrisman, IL 61924
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $55,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Jackson Ave, Chrisman, IL 61924 and is currently estimated at $44,164. 313 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Chrisman Elementary School, Chrisman-Scottland Junior High School, and Chrisman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Bought by
Sublett Nathan K and Jackson St 313 E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sublett Nathan K | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $478 | $7,190 | $1,060 | $6,130 |
| 2023 | $478 | $6,780 | $1,000 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,710 | $1,000 | $5,710 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,710 | $1,000 | $5,710 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,710 | $1,000 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,710 | $1,000 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,790 | $1,000 | $5,790 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,790 | $1,000 | $5,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,790 | $1,000 | $5,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,790 | $1,000 | $5,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,520 | $980 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map