219 E Papago Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Papago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $660,260, approximately $385 per square foot. 219 E Papago Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Gannon Peter
Bought by
Gannon Peter and Gannon Lisa Ita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Luz Denis A
Bought by
Gannon Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Gannon Lisa Ita
Bought by
Gannon Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Luz Sarafina A
Bought by
Luz Denis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gannon Peter | $180,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Gannon Peter | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Luz Denis A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Luz Denis A | $180,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $25,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $24,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $55,680 | $11,130 | $44,550 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $38,450 | $7,690 | $30,760 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $38,110 | $7,620 | $30,490 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map