219 Edgewood Dr Minooka, IL 60447
South DuPage River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,869 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Edgewood Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $447,217, approximately $176 per square foot. 219 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Three Rivers School, and Pioneer Path School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Spang Wade A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,229
Outstanding Balance
$141,819
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Claysen Lee M and Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Claysen Lee M and Claysen Mary Beth
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Claysen Lee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,186
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spang Wade A | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $267,940 | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $267,940 | None Available | |
| Claysen Lee M | $261,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spang Wade A | $210,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Claysen Lee M | $235,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,716 | $119,819 | $19,253 | $100,566 |
| 2023 | $9,230 | $118,465 | $17,007 | $101,458 |
| 2022 | $8,047 | $102,278 | $15,971 | $86,307 |
| 2021 | $7,573 | $96,671 | $15,095 | $81,576 |
| 2020 | $7,413 | $94,590 | $14,770 | $79,820 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $86,000 | $13,450 | $72,550 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $82,120 | $12,553 | $69,567 |
| 2017 | $6,300 | $78,734 | $12,035 | $66,699 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $75,561 | $11,550 | $64,011 |
| 2015 | $5,013 | $67,850 | $10,550 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $5,013 | $63,950 | $10,250 | $53,700 |
| 2013 | $5,013 | $63,950 | $10,250 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map