219 Elm St Unit 221 Cambridge, MA 02139
Wellington-Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,460 - $2,126,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Elm St Unit 221, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $1,618,115, approximately $624 per square foot. 219 Elm St Unit 221 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Prevlin Agnes
Bought by
219-221 Elm Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
School St Dev
Bought by
Petropoulos John G and Spadone Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 219-221 Elm Street Llc | $540,000 | -- | |
| Petropoulos John G | $268,020 | -- | |
| Petropoulos John G | $268,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petropoulos John G | $550,000 | |
| Closed | 219-221 Elm Street Llc | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petropoulos John G | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Petropoulos John G | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430 | $1,327,500 | $818,700 | $508,800 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $1,344,800 | $854,700 | $490,100 |
| 2023 | $7,680 | $1,310,500 | $869,000 | $441,500 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $1,237,700 | $838,700 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $1,206,500 | $822,500 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $1,184,100 | $821,300 | $362,800 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $1,054,000 | $720,800 | $333,200 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $913,500 | $620,400 | $293,100 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $847,600 | $554,500 | $293,100 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $734,700 | $464,300 | $270,400 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $623,700 | $388,100 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $528,000 | $311,900 | $216,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map