219 Esperanza Ave Unit 5 Long Beach, CA 90802
Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Esperanza Ave Unit 5, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $327,613, approximately $587 per square foot. 219 Esperanza Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Shahbani Mohsen and Shahbani Deborah K
Bought by
Shahbani Mohsen and Shahbani Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Fox Robert E
Bought by
Fox Robert Eugene and The Robert Eugene Fox 2004 Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Blossey Steven D and Johnson Daniel
Bought by
Fox Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahbani Mohsen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fox Robert Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Fox Robert E | $16,584 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $57,976 | $10,957 | $47,019 |
| 2024 | $922 | $56,841 | $10,743 | $46,098 |
| 2023 | $904 | $55,728 | $10,533 | $45,195 |
| 2022 | $853 | $54,636 | $10,327 | $44,309 |
| 2021 | $830 | $53,566 | $10,125 | $43,441 |
| 2020 | $828 | $53,018 | $10,022 | $42,996 |
| 2019 | $818 | $51,979 | $9,826 | $42,153 |
| 2018 | $796 | $50,961 | $9,634 | $41,327 |
| 2016 | $734 | $48,984 | $9,261 | $39,723 |
| 2015 | $708 | $48,249 | $9,122 | $39,127 |
| 2014 | $711 | $47,305 | $8,944 | $38,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map