S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Usher
Realty One Group Inclusion
Estimated Value: $346,229
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath cottage that perfectly blends classic charm with contemporary living. This home features a bright and airy layout where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly together—creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Stylish finishes and an abundance of natural light make the main floor feel fresh and welcoming. Also conveniently located on the main level is a thoughtfully placed half bath, perfect for guests and daily use. Upstairs, the spacious Primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a large ensuite bathroom, spacious walk in closet and access to a private terrace—ideal for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Centrally located in an amenity filled neighborhood, don't miss your chance to call this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Usher
Realty One Group Inclusion License #414159 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Mckenley | $336,000 | -- | |
| Wardlaw Jack | -- | -- | |
| Barron Julianna G | $326,640 | -- | |
| Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah Llc | -- | -- | |
| Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Land Mckenley | $343,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Barron Julianna G | $320,723 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $336,000 | -1.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +4.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $326,640 | -4.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $341,880 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 | $133,120 | $28,000 | $105,120 |
| 2024 | $6,643 | $123,360 | $24,000 | $99,360 |
| 2023 | $526 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Usher
Realty One Group Inclusion
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cathleen Barela
eXp Realty LLC
(912) 312-2101
14 in this area
369 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Latonya Stanley
eXp Realty LLC
(912) 574-1122
6 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Ghilarducci
Landmark 24 Realty, Inc
(912) 353-9858
65 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Becky Partin
Century 21 Luxe Real Estate
(912) 228-2565
37 in this area
832 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA329433
APN: 21030F20006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.