219 Forest Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,032 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Forest Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $252,008, approximately $190 per square foot. 219 Forest Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Martinez J Asuncion and Teresa Martinez M
Bought by
Martinez Isidro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,508
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Martinez J Asuncion
Bought by
Martinez J Asuncion and Teresa Martinez M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Rafael
Bought by
Martinez Rafael and Martinez Asuncion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Rafael and Asuncion Martinez J
Bought by
Martinez J Asuncion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Welsh Lawrence and Welsh Suzanne
Bought by
Martinez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Isidro | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez J Asuncion | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Martinez Rafael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez J Asuncion | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martinez Rafael | $77,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Isidro | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez J Asuncion | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rafael | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez J Asuncion | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rafael | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $59,261 | $11,130 | $48,131 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $52,950 | $9,945 | $43,005 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $48,312 | $9,074 | $39,238 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $44,979 | $8,448 | $36,531 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $41,779 | $7,847 | $33,932 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $40,431 | $7,270 | $33,161 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $35,021 | $6,725 | $28,296 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $31,244 | $6,196 | $25,048 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $28,541 | $6,248 | $22,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,398 | $5,373 | $20,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,198 | $4,938 | $19,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,019 | $5,243 | $19,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map