216 Forest Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Forest Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $276,908, approximately $169 per square foot. 216 Forest Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Alvarez Rafael and Ramirez Nora Luisa
Bought by
Ramos Valentin and Ramos Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Outstanding Balance
$19,939
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Valentin | $93,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Valentin | $92,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,449 | $72,899 | $12,547 | $60,352 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $65,135 | $11,211 | $53,924 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $59,430 | $10,229 | $49,201 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $55,330 | $9,523 | $45,807 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $51,393 | $8,845 | $42,548 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $49,775 | $8,195 | $41,580 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $43,061 | $7,580 | $35,481 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $39,285 | $6,984 | $32,301 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $35,791 | $7,043 | $28,748 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,879 | $6,056 | $25,823 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,402 | $5,566 | $24,836 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,412 | $5,910 | $25,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map