219 Griffith St Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Griffith St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $154,512, approximately $177 per square foot. 219 Griffith St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Home Buyers Of Wny Llc
Bought by
Evans John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,967
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$56,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Pawarski Jacquelyn N and Estate Of Michael R Pawarski
Bought by
Zawadzki Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans John | $212,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Evans John E | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Evans John E | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Zawadzki Kyle | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Zawadzki Kyle | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Zawadzki Kyle | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans John E | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zawadzki Kyle | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $50,000 | $7,900 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $50,000 | $7,900 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $50,000 | $7,900 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $672 | $50,000 | $7,900 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $50,000 | $7,900 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map