$390,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

219 Hamilton Dr Fairfield, CA 94533

2 Beds
1 Bath
785 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$497 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

34 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This cute move in ready home sits on a spacious lot, offering plenty of room to expand. Recently updated with new heating, fresh paint, and modern flooring, the home is move-in ready and full of potential. Enjoy the convenience of walking distance to shopping and public transportation, plus an easy commute in any direction. The finished garage provides valuable extra space. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property combines comfort, convenience, and opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stef Thompson

Stefanie Thompson, Broker License #01962545 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Abel Duenas

Owners Group Realty License #DRE #00943204

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Private Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7C3084
  • Directions: 80 to Auto Mall Pkwy to Hamilton Dr
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Private
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1956

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Amster Marsha N
Bought by
The Steven Wilcox & Pamela R Wilcox Revo

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $12,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $390,000 -1.0% $497 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $394,000 -1.3% $502 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $508 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,741 $153,887 $53,266 $100,621
2024 $1,741 $150,871 $52,222 $98,649
2023 $1,688 $147,914 $51,199 $96,715
2022 $1,668 $145,015 $50,197 $94,818
2021 $1,651 $142,172 $49,213 $92,959
2020 $1,613 $140,715 $48,709 $92,006
2019 $1,574 $137,956 $47,754 $90,202
2018 $1,624 $135,252 $46,818 $88,434
2017 $1,550 $132,600 $45,900 $86,700
2016 $1,531 $130,000 $50,000 $80,000
2015 $814 $72,053 $27,712 $44,341
2014 $806 $70,643 $27,170 $43,473
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326025559

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0028-171-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.