219 Hereford Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Hereford Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $184,333, approximately $96 per square foot. 219 Hereford Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Smith Patricia
Bought by
Insalata Dawn and Perez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Hammond Gerald
Bought by
Smith Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Negri David A and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insalata Dawn | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Patricia | $85,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Hud | -- | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,218 | $48,898 | $5,416 | $43,482 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $43,663 | $4,836 | $38,827 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $38,805 | $4,298 | $34,507 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $35,529 | $3,935 | $31,594 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $33,298 | $3,688 | $29,610 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $31,295 | $3,466 | $27,829 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $30,621 | $3,391 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $28,209 | $3,124 | $25,085 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $28,027 | $3,104 | $24,923 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $27,277 | $3,021 | $24,256 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $27,553 | $3,052 | $24,501 |
| 2013 | $2,975 | $28,872 | $3,198 | $25,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map