Seller's Agent in 2023
David Thiesse
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-2305
13 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $136,000
Investment property currently leased at $840 a month. June 1st rent will be $900 a month. 3-bedroom 1 bath. New roof in 2018. Single car garage. Alley access with good parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Quinn | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahan Greg R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $99,500 | +18.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $84,000 | -1.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | For Sale | $85,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $86,188 | $13,332 | $72,856 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $78,094 | $12,738 | $65,356 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $68,436 | $11,022 | $57,414 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $63,034 | $10,032 | $53,002 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $60,235 | $9,570 | $50,665 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $57,996 | $9,570 | $48,426 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $55,811 | $9,570 | $46,241 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $52,686 | $9,570 | $43,116 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $51,126 | $9,570 | $41,556 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,856 | $9,240 | $40,616 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,026 | $8,910 | $38,116 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,286 | $7,920 | $34,366 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Thiesse
Dakota Realty
(605) 670-2305
13 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nikki Peters
Premier Real Estate and Property Management
(605) 670-9641
107 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly McKelvey
Premier Real Estate and Property Management
(605) 670-2795
50 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 820654
APN: 15720-05000-120-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.