NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,806 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Discover this charming brick cottage just one mile from Augusta National Golf Course! Nestled on a beautiful .67 acre lot, this updated one-level home offers the perfect blend of character and convenience. Inside, you'll find warm, inviting spaces, wood floors, granite countertops, and light filled rooms, while outside, the gorgeous yard provides a private retreat. Relax on the spacious covered back porch, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. The brick storage room/garden shed/workshop with power and lovely windows doubles as a versatile workspace or entertainment area. A rare find in an unbeatable location - don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Castellanos

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners License #40258710 Listed on: 03/31/2025

Co-Listed By

Catherine Metts

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners License #75084

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Oldham

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #250081

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,509

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99 x 293 x 99 x 293
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,509

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 299900.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 184.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size: 99 x 293 x 99 x 293
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-05-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 2509

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2025
Closed on
May 29, 2025
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.97%
Current Estimated Value
$291,404

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Leonard Augusta Properties Llc
Bought by
Robertson Gregory S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Leonard Travis
Bought by
Leonard Augusta Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Leonard Travis
Bought by
Pinson Investments Augusta Pro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Leclair Eddie J
Bought by
Leonard Travis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foss Ruth Ellaissi $285,000 --
Robertson Gregory S $185,000 --
Leonard Augusta Properties Llc -- --
Pinson Investments Augusta Pro $81,990 --
Leonard Travis $143,500 --
-- $52,900 --
-- $31,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robertson Gregory S $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $175 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,019 $94,848 $12,000 $82,848
2024 $3,019 $83,744 $12,000 $71,744
2023 $2,642 $77,968 $12,000 $65,968
2022 $2,201 $64,471 $12,000 $52,471
2021 $2,042 $53,574 $12,000 $41,574
2020 $1,923 $50,664 $12,000 $38,664
2019 $2,035 $50,664 $12,000 $38,664
2018 $2,048 $50,664 $12,000 $38,664
2017 $353 $50,664 $12,000 $38,664
2016 $353 $51,816 $12,000 $39,816
2015 $355 $51,816 $12,000 $39,816
2014 $357 $51,816 $12,000 $39,816
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98197340

Hive MLS

APN: 0120089000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.