219 Main St Maxwell, IA 50161
Estimated Value: $128,183 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Main St, Maxwell, IA 50161 and is currently estimated at $163,046, approximately $107 per square foot. 219 Main St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Collins-Maxwell Elementary School and Collins-Maxwell Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Withrow Bradley Scott
Bought by
Courter Candi Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Cp Church Of Maswell Iowa
Bought by
Scott Lelly L and Scott Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courter Candi Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Lelly L | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Lelly L | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $70,200 | $18,800 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $66,000 | $17,500 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $66,000 | $17,500 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $57,300 | $17,500 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $57,300 | $17,500 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $952 | $50,100 | $9,300 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $952 | $50,100 | $9,300 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $778 | $43,900 | $9,300 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $778 | $43,900 | $9,300 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $706 | $38,100 | $7,500 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $706 | $38,100 | $7,500 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $674 | $37,400 | $8,000 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map