NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,126

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome home to this well-kept Tonawanda cape with only TWO past owners! Mechanically and structurally the home is excellent - copper plumbing, circuit breakers, newer roof, newer furnace and new HWT. Vinyl replacement windows. Functional bathroom in basement. Three good sized bedrooms with tons of built-in storage space and closets in the upstairs master bedroom. Great, dry partially finished basement. The house was loved for many, many years and it shows. The items in the home will be sold or removed before closing. Bring your aesthetic touches and make this wonderful home on a great street yours! Negotiations begin March 31st at 12 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Warren Teall

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401256344 Listed on: 03/25/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

James Hoffman

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30HO0573849

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy LaDuca

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301201558

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,573 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x164
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-053-720-0006-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,529

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,573 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-633-5350
  • Directions: Brighton to Oliver to McConkey.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1509
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Other, Shake Siding, See Remarks, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-053-720-0006-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6573.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4529.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Armstrong William K and Armstrong Patricia Ann
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
8.63%
Current Estimated Value
$241,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,126
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ungaro Joshua $190,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $190,000 +8.6% $156 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $174,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,792 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2024 $5,792 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2023 $4,217 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2022 $4,067 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2021 $4,048 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2020 $1,815 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2019 $1,678 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2018 $1,991 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2017 $1,086 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2016 $2,202 $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2015 -- $46,800 $7,400 $39,400
2014 -- $46,800 $7,400 $39,400

MLS Number: B1395244

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-053-720-0006-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.