Estimated Value: $80,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Memory Ln, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $93,773, approximately $152 per square foot. 219 Memory Ln is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Blue Barn Properties Llc
Bought by
Third Generation Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
A & E Rickett Properties Llc
Bought by
Sanders David and Sanders Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Bought by
A & E Rickett Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Third Generation Enterprises Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Sanders David | $19,000 | -- | |
| A & E Rickett Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $333 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $234 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |