219 Moore St Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $132,613 - $191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Moore St, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $166,403, approximately $121 per square foot. 219 Moore St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Findlay Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Pittman Chad
Bought by
Vaughn Candace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
James Cummings
Bought by
Pittman Chad D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2004
Bought by
Cummings James and Cummings Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Anderson Floena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1991
Bought by
Anderson Herbert and Anderson Floena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Bought by
Anderson Herbert and Anderson Floena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Candace | $51,000 | -- | |
| Pittman Chad D | $56,000 | -- | |
| Cummings James | $40,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Floena C | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Herbert | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,025 | $3,125 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,175 | $1,750 | $12,425 |
| 2023 | $421 | $14,175 | $1,750 | $12,425 |
| 2022 | $421 | $14,175 | $1,750 | $12,425 |
| 2021 | $421 | $14,175 | $1,750 | $12,425 |
| 2020 | $421 | $14,175 | $1,750 | $12,425 |
| 2019 | $401 | $12,950 | $1,250 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $401 | $12,950 | $1,250 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $401 | $12,950 | $1,250 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $401 | $12,950 | $1,250 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $376 | $12,950 | $1,250 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,950 | $1,250 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,425 | $1,250 | $13,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map