Estimated Value: $71,154 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 N 11th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $80,539, approximately $92 per square foot. 219 N 11th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Tilton Robert L
Bought by
Ray Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Vossler Kathleen L Mcgavisk
Bought by
Tilton Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Jessica M | $32,800 | Gregory Shemeld | |
| Tilton Robert L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $243 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $243 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $485 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $260 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $749 | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $3,100 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map