219 N Maxwell Ln Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Estimated Value: $453,584 - $568,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 N Maxwell Ln, Port Lavaca, TX 77979 and is currently estimated at $495,896, approximately $183 per square foot. 219 N Maxwell Ln is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $414,000 | $56,390 | $357,610 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $430,080 | $52,470 | $377,610 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $394,590 | $45,440 | $349,150 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $328,240 | $45,440 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $307,230 | $45,440 | $261,790 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $307,220 | $44,800 | $262,420 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $295,070 | $44,800 | $250,270 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $291,300 | $41,290 | $250,010 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $291,300 | $41,290 | $250,010 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $291,300 | $41,290 | $250,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,300 | $41,290 | $250,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,300 | $41,290 | $250,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map