377 N Maxwell Ln Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Estimated Value: $310,994 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 N Maxwell Ln, Port Lavaca, TX 77979 and is currently estimated at $333,249, approximately $189 per square foot. 377 N Maxwell Ln is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $259,960 | $54,400 | $205,560 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $253,270 | $54,400 | $198,870 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $230,580 | $40,830 | $189,750 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $195,560 | $40,830 | $154,730 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $186,160 | $40,830 | $145,330 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $184,050 | $38,500 | $145,550 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $173,810 | $35,000 | $138,810 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $167,480 | $32,710 | $134,770 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $169,000 | $32,710 | $136,290 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $169,000 | $32,710 | $136,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,000 | $32,710 | $136,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $32,710 | $136,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map