219 N Pine St Goddard, KS 67052
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $153,006
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 N Pine St, Goddard, KS 67052 and is currently estimated at $149,003, approximately $125 per square foot. 219 N Pine St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Challenger Intermediate School, and Goddard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Scheer Rick A and Scheer Michelle L
Bought by
Rick A And Michelle L Scheer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Zoglman Marilyn K and Estate Of Lois M Scheer
Bought by
Scheer Rick A and Scheer Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick A And Michelle L Scheer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scheer Rick A | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $16,388 | $5,796 | $10,592 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $14,893 | $2,668 | $12,225 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $13,686 | $2,519 | $11,167 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $12,674 | $2,519 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $11,524 | $2,519 | $9,005 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $11,524 | $2,519 | $9,005 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $11,190 | $1,944 | $9,246 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map