Estimated Value: $51,422 - $135,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 New St, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $92,606, approximately $124 per square foot. 219 New St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Anderson County Treasurer
Bought by
Broome Hunter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broome Hunter | $6,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,020 | $450 | $570 |
| 2024 | $570 | $1,020 | $450 | $570 |
| 2023 | $570 | $1,020 | $450 | $570 |
| 2022 | $536 | $1,020 | $450 | $570 |
| 2021 | $475 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2020 | $473 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2019 | $475 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2018 | $471 | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2017 | -- | $900 | $400 | $500 |
| 2016 | $479 | $800 | $240 | $560 |
| 2015 | $479 | $800 | $240 | $560 |
| 2014 | $475 | $800 | $240 | $560 |
Source: Public Records
Map