219 Oak St Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $163,183 - $180,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Oak St, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $175,046, approximately $192 per square foot. 219 Oak St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Wilbert A Kohlmeier Trust
Bought by
Demay Dennis E and Demay Justin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$104,352
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,694
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demay Dennis E | $120,000 | Adams And Huetsch |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demay Dennis E | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,677 | $45,222 | $17,362 | $27,860 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $41,900 | $15,980 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $42,220 | $16,110 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $41,010 | $13,670 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $37,940 | $13,670 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $38,210 | $13,670 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $36,800 | $11,820 | $24,980 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $37,911 | $12,033 | $25,878 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,920 | $11,360 | $24,560 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $37,260 | $12,940 | $24,320 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $34,070 | $12,940 | $21,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,070 | $11,420 | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map