219 Phillips St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $428,975 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Phillips St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $478,994, approximately $484 per square foot. 219 Phillips St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Doucette Donald M and Doucette Nancy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucette Donald M | $14,000 | |
| Open | Doucette Donald M | $27,152 | |
| Closed | Doucette Donald M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $325,200 | $138,900 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $311,400 | $138,900 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $274,800 | $126,300 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $251,000 | $120,300 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $227,900 | $115,700 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $224,600 | $112,400 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $220,700 | $110,300 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $207,000 | $107,200 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $197,000 | $107,200 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $184,700 | $105,200 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $185,900 | $105,200 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $171,900 | $100,100 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map