219 Rinaldo Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,774 - $503,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Rinaldo Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $473,194, approximately $383 per square foot. 219 Rinaldo Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Pablo
Bought by
Gonzales Pablo and Gonzales Teresa Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,870
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$322,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Teresa V
Bought by
Gonzales Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Volunteers Of America Bay Area Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Gerhart Raymond Leon and Gerhart Terrie Ann
Bought by
Chase Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Pablo | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzales Pablo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gonzales Pablo | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Volunteers Of America Bay Area Inc | $127,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $124,040 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Pablo | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Pablo | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Volunteers Of America Bay Area Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $339,616 | $81,245 | $258,371 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $341,595 | $79,652 | $261,943 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $326,430 | $78,091 | $248,339 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $320,030 | $76,561 | $243,469 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $313,756 | $75,060 | $238,696 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $310,540 | $74,291 | $236,249 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $304,452 | $72,835 | $231,617 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $298,483 | $71,407 | $227,076 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $259,000 | $51,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $219,000 | $48,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $167,000 | $38,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map