NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Strathburgh Ln Cary, NC 27518

Lochmere Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $776,000 - $853,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,958 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 219 Strathburgh Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $815,387, approximately $275 per square foot. 219 Strathburgh Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Harvilla John J and Musico Kelly M
Bought by
Harvilla John J
Current Estimated Value
$815,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,800
Outstanding Balance
$172,697
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Harvilla John
Bought by
Harvilla John J and Musico Kelly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Harvilla John J -- --
Harvilla John J $249,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harvilla John J $209,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,960 $693,092 $205,000 $488,092
2024 $5,832 $693,092 $205,000 $488,092
2023 $4,763 $473,364 $99,000 $374,364
2022 $4,586 $473,364 $99,000 $374,364
2021 $4,493 $473,364 $99,000 $374,364
2020 $4,517 $473,364 $99,000 $374,364
2019 $4,755 $442,278 $99,000 $343,278
2018 $4,462 $442,278 $99,000 $343,278
2017 $4,288 $442,278 $99,000 $343,278
2016 $4,224 $442,278 $99,000 $343,278
2015 $4,141 $418,569 $103,500 $315,069
2014 $3,904 $418,569 $103,500 $315,069
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.