NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,826 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2015

Last sale price $148,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,862 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Privacy with a view describes this backyard. View of creek, woods, and nature. 3 Bedroom, 2 full Bath, 1,792 square foot ranch with a 20x16 year round Sun Room that was built by Spate. Large Great Room with gas fireplace and recessed lights. Master has 2 closets with one being a walk-in, new sink with granite. Kitchen has Corian Countertops, gas stove and tiled backsplash. Storage barn, deck, and concrete patio to entertain in the backyard. Home also has a working attic fan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Watkins

Dropped Members Brokerage Email: mwatkins@mikesoldme.com License #RB14006793 Listed on: 03/12/2015

Co-Listed By

Pat Watkins

Mike Watkins Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: mwatkins@mikesoldme.com License #RB14036818

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Cerk

Indianapolis Homes Realty Grou

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $486

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 128 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Rural Setting
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491411106012000500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$486

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

128 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1792
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.508
  • Subdivision Name: Craigwood
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: mwatkins@mikesoldme.com
  • Attribution Contact: mwatkins@mikesoldme.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Windows Thermal, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1792
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Stone
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Main Level, Open Patio
  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Rural - Not Subdivision, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 128
  • Parcel Number: 491411106012000500
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 486
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 243
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2015
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
List Price
$148,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Current Estimated Value
$294,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,957
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$110,283
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,674

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steelman Nancy L $145,319
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Off Market $148,000 -- --
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold $148,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2015 03/12/15 For Sale $148,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,455 $298,200 $25,300 $272,900
2024 $3,207 $269,900 $25,300 $244,600
2023 $3,207 $244,100 $25,300 $218,800
2022 $3,016 $225,400 $25,300 $200,100
2021 $2,641 $195,500 $25,300 $170,200
2020 $2,426 $179,200 $25,300 $153,900
2019 $1,743 $132,800 $19,700 $113,100
2018 $1,585 $124,000 $19,700 $104,300
2017 $1,565 $123,400 $19,700 $103,700
2016 $1,584 $123,400 $19,700 $103,700
2014 $453 $112,400 $19,700 $92,700
2013 $487 $112,400 $19,700 $92,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21340187

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-14-11-106-012.000-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.