219 Thomas Rd Palestine, TX 75803
Estimated Value: $36,737 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Thomas Rd, Palestine, TX 75803 and is currently estimated at $139,684, approximately $242 per square foot. 219 Thomas Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Westwood Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $24,128 | $6,848 | $17,280 |
| 2024 | $502 | $24,128 | $6,848 | $17,280 |
| 2023 | $520 | $24,128 | $6,848 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $608 | $24,128 | $6,848 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $403 | $17,136 | $5,616 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $403 | $17,136 | $5,616 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $422 | $17,136 | $5,616 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $425 | $17,136 | $5,616 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $331 | $17,136 | $5,616 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $301 | $12,528 | $5,616 | $6,912 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,390 | $5,616 | $6,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,390 | $5,616 | $6,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map