NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Ferguson Rd Palestine, TX 75803

Estimated Value: $196,232

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,225 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2014

SPACIOUS BRICK HOME FEATURING DEN WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE OPEN TO KITCHEN. FORMAL DINING AND LIVING ROOM OR ADDITIONAL FAMILY ROOM, OFFICE, ETC.. BEDROOMS ARE GOOD SIZE TOO! DOUBLE CAR GARAGE AND FENCED BACKYARD WITH STORAGE BUILDING. THIS HOME PRICED TO MOVE! BRING OFFERS! INSIDE PICTURES WILL BE ONLINE SOON, OWNER HAS BOXES EVERYWHERE AND NOT READY FOR INSIDE PICTURES YET.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Davis

COMBINED ASSOCIATES License #TREC #0257911

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Rolling Acres Section Ii Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0062273

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,201

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Exclusions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Acres Section Ii
  • Directions: Go out Hwy 79 West turn right on Ferguson Road between Sloan Shufflers office and Diamond Shamrock and home will be down a ways on the left. Look for the for sale sign.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Attribution Contact: 9037291055
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room/Den, Formal Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Utility Room/Area, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1825

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Typical Lawn
  • Topography: Level
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Front Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: R0062273
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1201.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2014
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Current Estimated Value
$196,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,326
Outstanding Balance
$69,340
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,892

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rantala Maegan E $91,326
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Sold -- -- --
06/14/2014 06/14/14 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2014 05/26/14 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Palestine Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,951 $172,146 $10,508 $161,638
2024 $3,151 $166,554 $10,508 $156,046
2023 $2,968 $167,621 $10,508 $157,113
2022 $3,159 $139,115 $10,508 $128,607
2021 $2,770 $117,912 $5,847 $112,065
2020 $2,434 $103,541 $5,847 $97,694
2019 $2,503 $101,587 $5,847 $95,740
2018 $2,446 $98,656 $5,847 $92,809
2017 $2,366 $98,656 $5,847 $92,809
2016 $2,249 $93,771 $5,847 $87,924
2015 -- $93,771 $5,847 $87,924
2014 -- $98,633 $5,847 $92,786
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Palestine Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 84842

APN: R62273

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.