219 W 225th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 W 225th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $676,716, approximately $458 per square foot. 219 W 225th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Valerio Gilbert
Bought by
Valerio Gilbert and The Gilbert Valerio 2006 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Valerio Gilbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $62,947 | $22,528 | $40,419 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $61,714 | $22,087 | $39,627 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $60,504 | $21,654 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $59,319 | $21,230 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $58,157 | $20,814 | $37,343 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $56,435 | $20,198 | $36,237 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $55,329 | $19,802 | $35,527 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $53,183 | $19,034 | $34,149 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $52,386 | $18,749 | $33,637 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $51,361 | $18,382 | $32,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map