219 W North St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 W North St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $85,131, approximately $47 per square foot. 219 W North St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Cook Teresa M
Bought by
Phillips Theodore T and Phillips Ella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Theodore T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,180 | $818 | $4,362 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,180 | $818 | $4,362 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,180 | $818 | $4,362 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,521 | $818 | $4,703 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,090 | $818 | $4,272 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,090 | $818 | $4,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,090 | $818 | $4,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map