219 Walnut St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $188,952
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Walnut St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $156,738, approximately $227 per square foot. 219 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Lehr Deloris J and The Lehr Family Trust
Bought by
Bare David B and Bare Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Lehr Dawson and Lehr Deloris
Bought by
Lehr Z Dawson and Lehr Deloris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bare David B | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Lehr Z Dawson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,824 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2025 | $2,742 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,780 | $44,430 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map