219 Wheatleys Farm Dr Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Wheatleys Farm Dr, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $413,070, approximately $245 per square foot. 219 Wheatleys Farm Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Bought by
Klotzbuecher David and Ferguson Glenn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klotzbuecher David | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $367,100 | $74,300 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $367,100 | $74,300 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $48,300 | $7,600 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $48,300 | $7,600 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $48,300 | $7,600 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $48,300 | $7,600 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $48,300 | $7,600 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $48,300 | $7,600 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map