219 Williams Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Williams Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $146,317, approximately $126 per square foot. 219 Williams Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2016
Sold by
Lackey Ike Knox
Bought by
Lackey Ike Knox and Lackey Wilma Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Ike Knox | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $87 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104 | $1,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map