$375,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,683/month

Total Views 684
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity in one of Oswego's most sought-after neighborhoods! This original-owner ranch offers the ease of one-level living plus a full finished basement, a combination that rarely becomes available in Fox Chase of Oswego. Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features 1,430 square feet above grade with vaulted ceilings, an open and airy layout, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Spacious kitchen with oak cabinetry, newer appliances, pantry closet, and eating area with sliding glass door overlooking the private backyard. Inviting family room showcases soaring ceilings, a stunning arched window, and cozy fireplace. Flexible front living room makes the perfect home office, sitting room, or formal dining space. Spacious primary suite includes updated private bath and generous closet space. Full finished basement provides incredible additional living space, storage, recreation area, hobby space, or future guest accommodations. Major updates already completed including new furnace and A/C in 2024 and roof approximately 2019. Enjoy the peaceful backyard with mature trees, patio, storage shed, and no immediate rear neighbors. Convenient location close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, and everything Oswego has to offer. Ranch homes in this neighborhood are incredibly hard to find - don't miss this opportunity!

Listing Agent

Tammy Sartain

Keller Williams Innovate License #475130190 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Keller Williams Innovate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 78x176
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,198

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Chase of Oswego
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1430
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2430
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2430
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fox Chase Elementary School
  • High School: Oswego High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Traughber Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 78x176
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8198
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,198 $108,656 $12,019 $96,637
2023 $7,369 $97,214 $10,753 $86,461
2022 $7,369 $88,256 $9,762 $78,494
2021 $7,095 $82,442 $9,762 $72,680
2020 $6,854 $79,647 $9,762 $69,885
2019 $6,674 $76,591 $9,387 $67,204
2018 $6,389 $71,215 $9,387 $61,828
2017 $6,250 $66,875 $9,387 $57,488
2016 $5,894 $62,323 $9,387 $52,936
2015 $5,844 $59,073 $8,452 $50,621
2014 -- $57,126 $8,452 $48,674
2013 -- $57,126 $8,452 $48,674
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $152,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tammy Sartain

Keller Williams Innovate

(331) 291-8215

Section Image

Real estate should feel clear, strategic, and even a little exciting — not overwhelming. That’s how I approach every client relationship.

I help homeowners maximize their equity through smart pricing, thoughtful preparation, and strong negotiation, while guiding buyers to win homes they love without unnecessary stress. Whether you’re selling, buying, or doing both, my focus is always on making informed decisions that put you in the strongest possible position.

With decades of

Tammy's Other Listings

  • 3262 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585

    $475,000 $100K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • 3262 Oak Creek Ln
    • Aurora, IL