NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2190 E Main St Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $355,843

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,844 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

LISTING #: 11653H-EAST QUINCY HOME SHOP COMBO-This property has been used as a residence and auto repair shop in the past. Approx. 1,320 sq./ft. of SHOP SPACE included with this 3 bedroom home all on a level and sunny, Commercial-zoned .46 ACRE LOT! A great investment if you need garage/shop/storage space while renting the house out to make the payment or for investment income, all at a very affordable $150,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Barlow

COLDWELL BANKER PIONEER License #00483601 Listed on: 08/21/2018

COLDWELL BANKER PIONEER

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Nichols

Homelink R.E. Red Bluff License #01448836

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1947

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Pine Trees
  • Zoning described as Additional Zoning:SpSa,Additional Zoning: SpSH

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

1947

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tub Shower, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Heating: Oil, Wood Stove
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Masonry, Stove
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Hardboard, Other, Unknown, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2019-02-21
  • Zoning Description: Additional Zoning:SpSa,Additional Zoning: SpSH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Henrici Marian
Bought by
Poh Zachary and Poh Meggin
Current Estimated Value
$316,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,025
Outstanding Balance
$5,756
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Schake Thomas E and Arlene G Seeber Trust
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Schake Charles Wm
Bought by
Schake Thomas E and The Arlene G Seeber Turst

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poh Zachary $315,000 Cal Sierra Title
Henrici Marian $150,000 Cal Sierra Title Co
Schake Thomas E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poh Zachary $11,025
Open Poh Zachary $309,294
Previous Owner Henrici Marian $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Sold $150,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 For Sale $150,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,834 $321,300 $56,100 $265,200
2023 $1,834 $160,828 $48,248 $112,580
2022 $1,802 $157,675 $47,302 $110,373
2021 $1,752 $154,584 $46,375 $108,209
2020 $1,764 $153,000 $45,900 $107,100
2019 $1,724 $150,000 $45,000 $105,000
2018 $982 $79,041 $19,891 $59,150
2017 $976 $77,492 $19,501 $57,991
2016 $835 $75,973 $19,119 $56,854
2015 $815 $74,832 $18,832 $56,000
2014 $803 $73,368 $18,464 $54,904
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201801167

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 116-191-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.