2190 Fairway Dr Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2190 Fairway Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $351,173, approximately $127 per square foot. 2190 Fairway Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Dietrich Virginia Schoenherr and Dietrich Virginia Schoenherr
Bought by
Rlt Virginia Schoenherr Dietrich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Dietrich Virginia J
Bought by
The Virginia Schoenherr Dietrich Revocab
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Virginia Schoenherr Dietrich | -- | None Available | |
| The Virginia Schoenherr Dietrich Revocab | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $346,000 | $70,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $306,800 | $63,400 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $306,800 | $63,400 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $256,810 | $60,020 | $196,790 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $256,810 | $60,020 | $196,790 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $237,360 | $60,020 | $177,340 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $237,360 | $60,020 | $177,340 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $226,270 | $53,350 | $172,920 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $226,270 | $53,350 | $172,920 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $208,880 | $53,350 | $155,530 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $208,880 | $53,350 | $155,530 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $202,050 | $53,350 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map