2190 Pleasantview Dr Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2190 Pleasantview Dr, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $245,198, approximately $216 per square foot. 2190 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Francis Marion Intermediate School, Vernon Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Feickert Lloyd G and Feickert Marsha R
Bought by
Jones Todd C and Baker Jones Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,518
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$204,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Todd C | $129,500 | Iowa Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Todd C | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Todd C | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $249,500 | $30,200 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $236,900 | $30,200 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $236,900 | $30,200 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $178,500 | $30,200 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $178,500 | $30,200 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $169,100 | $30,200 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $163,100 | $30,200 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $163,100 | $30,200 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $150,800 | $28,300 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $150,800 | $28,300 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $150,800 | $28,300 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $150,800 | $28,300 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | $3,132 | $150,800 | $28,300 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map