NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21900 Fetlock Dr Reno, NV 89508

Estimated Value: $785,321 - $903,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21900 Fetlock Dr, Reno, NV 89508 and is currently estimated at $855,330, approximately $368 per square foot. 21900 Fetlock Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Desert Heights Elementary School, Cold Springs Middle School, and North Valleys High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Crandall Craig P and Crandall Craig P
Bought by
Crandall Craig P and Murphy Denise M
Current Estimated Value
$855,330

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Crandall Craig P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$169,657
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Potter Stephen A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Bride Investments Llc
Bought by
Potter Stephen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Potter Cheryl A
Bought by
Potter Stephen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2005
Sold by
Cook Jennifer M and Dunbar Jeffrey M
Bought by
Bride Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Dunbar Gretchen
Bought by
Dunbar Jeffrey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crandall Craig P -- None Available
Crandall Craig P $255,000 Servicelink Irvine
Federal National Mortgage Association $414,525 Accommodation
Potter Stephen A $525,000 First Centennial Title Co
Potter Stephen A -- First Centennial Title Co
Bride Investments Llc $65,000 First Centennial Title Co
Dunbar Jeffrey M -- First Centennial Title Co
Cook Jennifer M -- First Centennial Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crandall Craig P $247,350
Previous Owner Potter Stephen A $400,000
Previous Owner Bride Investments Llc $330,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,673 $190,935 $27,125 $163,810
2024 $3,360 $194,909 $21,700 $173,209
2023 $3,360 $178,222 $16,800 $161,422
2022 $3,262 $148,787 $14,000 $134,787
2021 $3,167 $145,709 $12,250 $133,459
2020 $3,075 $145,161 $12,250 $132,911
2019 $2,985 $141,993 $12,250 $129,743
2018 $2,898 $139,514 $12,250 $127,264
2017 $2,814 $139,796 $12,250 $127,546
2016 $2,742 $141,881 $12,250 $129,631
2015 $2,737 $140,419 $12,250 $128,169
2014 $2,511 $113,653 $6,300 $107,353
2013 -- $85,002 $6,300 $78,702
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.