21900 Knauf Ave Reading, MN 56165
Estimated Value: $232,186 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21900 Knauf Ave, Reading, MN 56165 and is currently estimated at $242,062, approximately $185 per square foot. 21900 Knauf Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Worthington Middle School, and Worthington Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $210,200 | $84,500 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $179,700 | $86,200 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $778 | $179,700 | $86,200 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $794 | $122,200 | $61,900 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $760 | $107,300 | $56,900 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $848 | $105,400 | $56,900 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $698 | $105,400 | $56,900 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $640 | $101,200 | $56,900 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $534 | $99,000 | $55,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $558 | $84,800 | $55,000 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map