21901 Cottonwood Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $548,537 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21901 Cottonwood Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $594,384, approximately $236 per square foot. 21901 Cottonwood Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Falco Darlene K and Falco Michael G
Bought by
Falco Darlene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Douglas S and Kirkpatrick Debra D
Bought by
Falco Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Douglas S and Kirkpatrick Debra D
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Douglas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falco Darlene K | -- | None Available | |
| Falco Michael C | $312,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kirkpatrick Douglas S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falco Michael C | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $382,459 | $79,676 | $302,783 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $374,961 | $78,114 | $296,847 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $367,610 | $76,583 | $291,027 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $360,403 | $75,082 | $285,321 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $353,337 | $73,610 | $279,727 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $349,715 | $72,856 | $276,859 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $349,715 | $72,856 | $276,859 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $336,137 | $70,028 | $266,109 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $329,547 | $68,655 | $260,892 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $323,086 | $67,309 | $255,777 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $318,233 | $66,298 | $251,935 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $361,710 | $78,018 | $283,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map