21902 E 1320th St Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21902 E 1320th St, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $426,160. 21902 E 1320th St is a home with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Vankerrebroeck Robert and Van Kerrebroeck Janet S
Bought by
Loucks John A and Loucks Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Bjt Gourp Llc
Bought by
Johnson Dean T and Johnson Shalee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Loucks John A and Loucks Margaret A
Bought by
Vanvankerrebrroeck Robert Van and Kerrebrroeck Janet S Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loucks John A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dean T | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Vanvankerrebrroeck Robert Van | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Dean T | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,032 | $145,840 | $25,008 | $120,832 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $132,823 | $22,776 | $110,047 |
| 2022 | $8,389 | $123,441 | $21,167 | $102,274 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $120,313 | $20,631 | $99,682 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $121,431 | $20,823 | $100,608 |
| 2019 | $8,128 | $120,079 | $20,591 | $99,488 |
| 2018 | $7,695 | $113,496 | $19,462 | $94,034 |
| 2017 | $7,482 | $110,620 | $18,969 | $91,651 |
| 2016 | $7,315 | $107,816 | $18,488 | $89,328 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $107,601 | $18,451 | $89,150 |
| 2013 | $1,297 | $105,586 | $18,105 | $87,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map