NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21902 Stony Rd Locust, NC 28097

Estimated Value: $49,625 - $243,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21902 Stony Rd, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $146,313, approximately $141 per square foot. 21902 Stony Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Betty L
Bought by
Lambert David L and Lambert Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
$146,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lambert David L $28,000 None Available
Morgan Betty L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $396 $60,031 $58,704 $1,327
2024 $280 $38,879 $37,568 $1,311
2023 $280 $38,879 $37,568 $1,311
2022 $280 $38,879 $37,568 $1,311
2021 $280 $38,879 $37,568 $1,311
2020 $260 $33,652 $32,560 $1,092
2019 $262 $33,652 $32,560 $1,092
2018 $285 $36,583 $32,560 $4,023
2017 $285 $36,583 $32,560 $4,023
2016 $265 $34,860 $29,856 $5,004
2015 $338 $34,860 $29,856 $5,004
2014 $423 $34,860 $29,856 $5,004
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.