21906 Stony Rd Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $424,494
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21906 Stony Rd, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $379,124, approximately $219 per square foot. 21906 Stony Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $176,896 | $45,913 | $130,983 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $136,152 | $31,872 | $104,280 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $127,734 | $31,872 | $95,862 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $127,734 | $31,872 | $95,862 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $127,734 | $31,872 | $95,862 |
| 2020 | $964 | $113,236 | $27,580 | $85,656 |
| 2019 | $220 | $113,236 | $27,580 | $85,656 |
| 2018 | $883 | $113,236 | $27,580 | $85,656 |
| 2017 | $883 | $113,236 | $27,580 | $85,656 |
| 2016 | $841 | $110,722 | $25,656 | $85,066 |
| 2015 | $921 | $110,722 | $25,656 | $85,066 |
| 2014 | $803 | $110,722 | $25,656 | $85,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map