21905 Badeau Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $850,978 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21905 Badeau Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $871,995, approximately $475 per square foot. 21905 Badeau Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Parker Karen C
Bought by
Parker Karen C and 2011 Karen C Parker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Parker Karen C and 2011 Karen C Parker Trust
Bought by
Parker Karen C and Wilvert Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Parker Karen C
Bought by
Parker Karen C and 2011 Karen C Parker Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Parker Karen C
Bought by
Parker Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Parker Anthony E
Bought by
Parker Karen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,708
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Karen C | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Karen C | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Karen C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Parker Karen C | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Karen C | -- | Act | |
| Parker Karen C | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Karen C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Karen C | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Karen C | $161,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $263,484 | $95,076 | $168,408 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $258,318 | $93,212 | $165,106 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $253,254 | $91,385 | $161,869 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $248,290 | $89,594 | $158,696 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $243,423 | $87,838 | $155,585 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $236,205 | $85,234 | $150,971 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $231,574 | $83,563 | $148,011 |
| 2016 | $17,178 | $222,583 | $80,319 | $142,264 |
| 2015 | $17,245 | $219,241 | $79,113 | $140,128 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $214,948 | $77,564 | $137,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map