21905 Valley Vista Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21905 Valley Vista Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $410,024, approximately $225 per square foot. 21905 Valley Vista Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Taner Ali Tughan and Taner Lisa Marie
Bought by
Ali T & Lisa M Taner Inter Vivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Elwood and Stewart Ladena
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali T & Lisa M Taner Inter Vivos Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $324,327 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $125,592 | $25,114 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $123,130 | $24,622 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $120,717 | $24,140 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $118,351 | $23,667 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $116,031 | $23,203 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $114,843 | $22,966 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $114,843 | $22,966 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $110,385 | $22,075 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $108,222 | $21,643 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $106,101 | $21,219 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $104,508 | $20,901 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $102,462 | $20,492 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map