2191 130th Ave Wheatland, IA 52777
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $913,210
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 130th Ave, Wheatland, IA 52777 and is currently estimated at $520,403, approximately $227 per square foot. 2191 130th Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Calamus Wheatland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $803,730 | $88,660 | $715,070 |
| 2024 | $46 | $368,740 | $57,750 | $310,990 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $368,740 | $57,750 | $310,990 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $326,930 | $44,560 | $282,370 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $234,580 | $44,560 | $190,020 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $262,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $159,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $159,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map