2191 Amirante St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Amirante St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $356,708, approximately $338 per square foot. 2191 Amirante St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Mansfield Timothy M
Bought by
Mansfield Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,024
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Norton Norma J
Bought by
Mansfield Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,980
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Timothy M | -- | Evergreen Land Title | |
| Mansfield Timothy M | $99,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History