2191 Baseline Rd La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,432,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Baseline Rd, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,315,084, approximately $389 per square foot. 2191 Baseline Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Verne Heights Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Krapf Lourdes L
Bought by
Krapf Lourdes L and Krapf Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Trust Krapf Albert L And Lourdes L Trs K
Bought by
Krapf Lourdes L and The Krapf Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krapf Lourdes L | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Krapf Lourdes L | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Krapf Lourdes L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krapf Lourdes L | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $433,843 | $84,225 | $349,618 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $425,337 | $82,574 | $342,763 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $416,998 | $80,955 | $336,043 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $408,822 | $79,368 | $329,454 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $400,807 | $77,812 | $322,995 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $388,921 | $75,505 | $313,416 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $381,296 | $74,025 | $307,271 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $279,982 | $71,151 | $208,831 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $275,778 | $70,083 | $205,695 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $270,377 | $68,711 | $201,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map