2191 Caper Tree Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Caper Tree Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,101,283, approximately $834 per square foot. 2191 Caper Tree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $199,075 | $62,230 | $136,845 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $195,172 | $61,010 | $134,162 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $191,346 | $59,814 | $131,532 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $187,595 | $58,642 | $128,953 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $183,917 | $57,492 | $126,425 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $182,032 | $56,903 | $125,129 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $178,463 | $55,787 | $122,676 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $174,964 | $54,693 | $120,271 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $171,534 | $53,621 | $117,913 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $168,171 | $52,570 | $115,601 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $165,645 | $51,780 | $113,865 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $162,401 | $50,766 | $111,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map